Privacy Policy

PRIVACY COLLECTION STATEMENT
Evolve Skateboards Pty Ltd ACN 163 891 469


General

Evolve Skateboards Pty Ltd and its related entities (referred to in this document as ‘we’, ‘us’ or ‘our’) is committed to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’). The purpose of this statement is to advise you that we may collect, use and disclose various personal information about you, including your name, date of birth, contact details (including address, email address, phone number), financial information (such as credit card or bank account numbers) and information about how you use our products and services. Where possible, we will collect your personal information directly from you, however on occasion we may need to collect personal information about you from our related entities, distributors and business partners.

Collection

This collection is for the purposes of providing goods and services to you, facilitating our internal business operations, including the fulfilment of any legal and regulatory requirements, providing you with information about us and the goods and services that we, or our related entities or organisations that we have affiliations with, offer that may be of interest to you.

Disclosure

In order to provide goods and services to you, we may disclose your personal information to:

  • our related entities and affiliated organisations (including our distributors and agents); from time to time.

 

Accuracy

If the personal information you provide to us is incomplete or inaccurate, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services you are seeking. It is up to you to update your personal information. If you are unable to update your personal information held by us yourself you must notify us of the changes as soon as reasonably practicable.

Overseas Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information overseas to our agents, distributors and related service providers located in the United States, United Kingdom, Belgium, Finland, Luxembourg, New Caledonia, Singapore, Denmark, Holland, Malaysia, Norway, Spain, Andora, Germany, Italy, Monaco, Asia, Switzerland, Austria, France, Korea, the Middle East, Russia and Sweden, in order to provide you with the goods and services requested by you.

Contact

More detailed information about the way we use, disclose and secure your personal information, how you can access and correct that information, and how you can make a complaint about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles can be found in our privacy policy, available by contacting us at:

Email address: ask@evolveskateboards.com.au
Street address: 1/15 John Duncan Court, Varsity Lakes QLD 4227 Australia
Telephone: +61 7 5593 4999